Bucks Cabaret Dallas

Dallas Events & Weekly Specials

Discover weekly parties, food and drink specials, VIP experiences and celebration packages at Bucks Cabaret Dallas on California Crossing Road.

Every Thursday · 11 AM–6 PM

$10 Steak & Lobster Special

Make Thursday your favorite lunch date at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with our $10 Steak & Lobster Special from 11 AM to 6 PM. Come hungry for a juicy steak, buttery lobster, cold drinks, and the unmistakable Bucks atmosphere that turns an ordinary Thursday into something worth looking forward to. If you’re searching for a great Thursday food special in Dallas with a little more excitement, this is the one to put on your calendar—available every Thursday while supplies last.

  • Steak & lobster$10
  • Thursday hours11 AM–6 PM
Happy Hour at Bucks Cabaret Dallas every day from 11am to 7pm with $2 off all liquor and beer

Every Day · 11 AM–7 PM

Happy Hour

Make happy hour in Dallas a little more interesting at Bucks Cabaret Dallas. Every day from 11 AM to 7 PM, enjoy $2 off all liquor and beer while you settle in, grab a martini, meet up with friends, or get an early start on the night. Great drinks, beautiful company, and the unmistakable Bucks atmosphere make this one happy hour you may not want to end.

  • Happy HourEvery Day
  • Hours11 AM–7 PM
  • Liquor & Beer$2 Off

Every Tuesday · 11 AM–2 AM

Lingerie Tuesday

Turn up your Tuesday at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with Lingerie Tuesday, an all-day party packed with irresistible specials from 11 AM to 2 AM. Enjoy $2 Crown & Down, $2 tacos, and $2 Flash Dances while Dallas’ hottest entertainers bring the energy all day and deep into the night. If you’re looking for the best Tuesday nightlife, drink specials, and adult entertainment in Dallas, this is the night to make Bucks your destination.

  • Crown & Down$2
  • Tacos$2
  • Flash Dances$2
  • Tuesday hours11 AM–2 AM
Monday Game Night Jersey Raffle at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with drink specials, prime rib and jersey giveaway

Every Monday · 6 PM–10 PM

Monday Game Night Jersey Raffle

Turn Monday into your new favorite game night at Bucks Cabaret Dallas. Catch every big play with cold drinks, great food, and a jersey raffle every game — you choose the team, size, and player. From $2 domestics and $3 imports to $5 touchdown shots, $12 prime rib while it lasts, and $5 off appetizers, we’ve got everything you need for a winning Monday from 6 PM to 10 PM. Bring your crew, pick your team, and stick around for your shot at taking home the jersey — you must be present to win.

  • Domestics$2
  • Imports$3
  • Touchdown shot specials$5
  • Prime rib special$12 · Till it’s gone
  • Appetizers$5 Off
  • Game Night hours6 PM–10 PM
  • Jersey raffleMust be present to win

Friday, October 16, 2026

Nightmare on Buck’s Street

Freddy takes over Buck’s Street for one night only. Join us Friday, October 16 for a dark, high-energy Halloween night at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with the Bucks Babes, VIP tables, late-night food and a full night built for the nightmare. Dress as your favorite horror movie character, with VIP sections available and the kitchen open late.

Friday, October 23, 2026

Nudie Toons

Step into a wilder world of animation at Nudie Toons, taking over Bucks Cabaret Dallas on Friday, October 23. Dress as your favorite animated character and party with 60+ Bucks Babes, drink and bottle specials, VIP sections available, and a kitchen serving late into the night. Your favorite cartoons were never this grown up.

  • Animated character themeDress up
  • VIP sectionsAvailable
Día de los Bucks October 30 at Bucks Cabaret Dallas

Friday, October 30, 2026

Día de los Bucks

Celebrate Día de los Bucks at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with a full night inspired by Día de los Muertos. Join us Friday, October 30 for an unforgettable party featuring 60+ ladies, bottle specials, and VIP sections available for guests who want to make the night even bigger. Come celebrate the night, remember the legends, and experience a darker, more glamorous side of Bucks.

Saturday, October 31, 2026

Halloween Bash

Halloween night belongs to Bucks Cabaret Dallas. Join us Saturday, October 31 for a high-energy Halloween Bash featuring a $1,000 costume contest, drink and bottle specials, 60+ ladies, and VIP sections available for guests looking to make the night unforgettable. Come dressed to impress, bring your crew, and close out Halloween weekend with one of the biggest parties in Dallas.

  • Costume contest$1,000
  • Drink and bottle specialsAll night
Bucks Cabaret Dallas College Football Saturday drink specials: $3 domestics, $4 imports, 11am to 3pm, $150 bottle specials daily

Saturdays · 11 AM–3 PM

College Football Saturday

Catch college football at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with $3 domestics, $4 imports and $150 bottle specials.

  • Domestics$3
  • Imports$4
  • Special hours11 AM–3 PM
  • Bottle specials$150
Bucks Cabaret Dallas Game Day Sunday drink specials: $2 domestics, $3 imports, 11am to 11pm, $150 bottle specials

Sundays · 11 AM–11 PM

Game Day Sunday

Spend Game Day Sunday at Bucks Cabaret Dallas with $2 domestics, $3 imports and $150 bottle specials.

  • Domestics$2
  • Imports$3
  • Special hours11 AM–11 PM
  • Bottle specials$150
Bucks Tailgate Party Cowboys versus Commanders September 20 2026

Sunday, September 20, 2026 · Starts at 12 PM

Bucks Tailgate Party

Tailgate with the Bucks Babes before Cowboys vs. Commanders. Join Bucks Cabaret and Bucks Wild at the stadium for food, drinks, giveaways and DJ Eddie G in the mix. Game time is 3:25 PM.

  • Tailgate starts12 PM
  • Cowboys vs. Commanders3:25 PM

Promotions and availability are subject to change. Contact Bucks Cabaret Dallas for current details and VIP reservations.